Directory by CollegeS10.htm

LAST FIRST DEPT PHONE
Adams Bette Physical Education (805)481-2821
Albert Sidney P. Philosophy (626)797-5991
Alley Wayne P. Biology & Microbiology (626)287-4379
Anagnoson J. Theodore Political Science (805)681-9994
Askin Walter M. Art (626)796-2357
Austin Mrs. John Secondary Education (562)430-8948
Balle Frank R. Civil Engineering (323)728-8205
Barbour Ann Education
Beamer Linda Marketing (011)649360-0509
Beaver Mrs. Elizabeth Theatre Arts (805)969-4619
Beckwith Joanne English (626)287-2820
Beddawi Abdallah J. Foreign Languages (818)790-0039
Bendixen Alfred English (979)690-3867
Benson Prof. Manetta Philosophy (626)284-6785
Berman Isaac Administration & Counseling (310)275-7017
Best Gary A. Special Education (626)335-7781
Better Shirley Jean Social Work (323)931-2220
Beyer V. Patricia Administration & Counseling (562)438-9538
Bhaumik Anjan Civil Engineering (323)269-1888
Bigler Beverly R. Nursing (323)343-4708
Bilovsky David Counselor Education (310)443-0797
Bishop Sharon Philosophy
Black Evan E. Library (503)788-0645
Blanton Carlton Health Science (310)649-2976
Blunt Keith R. Management (641)228-4251
Borman Charles E. Art (818)244-4257
Boulgarides James D. Marketing (310)202-7040
Bouse George B. Electrical Engineering (805)577-8755
Brandt Roger D. Electrical Engineering (714)962 8122
Bray Donald Political Science (909)624-7588
Brier Peter English (626)794-4060
Brown Costello Chemistry (626)791-5998
Brown Harold Curriculum & Instruction (323)299-3292
Burrill Donald Philosophy (626)799-8843
Burstein George Management (949)364-3712
Burstein Stanley History (562)431-5997
Cadenas Herminia Curriculum & Instruction
Caiden Naomi J. Political Science
Callahan Robert B. Political Science (301)907-0293
Cannicott Janet M. Psychology (707)839-8316
Caplin Samuel M. Botany
Carr Robert H. Physics & Astronomy (626)288-0673
Carter Dale Spanish (818)344-1613
Carter Phillip L. Social Work (818)789-1671
Casanova Joseph Chemistry (562)434-4534
Case Barbara Library (310) 540-6465
Cash Susan Art (951)686-7578
Chang Berken Physics & Astronomy (510)525-4079
Chin Patricia Nursing (626)576-7958
Ching Doris C. Curriculum & Instruction
Chrzanowski Joseph Modern Languages & Literature (909)596-6784
Clark Barbara Special Education (818) 716-6762
Clark Mrs. Jean Mathematics
Cleman John English (626)443-8633
Cohen Harold Physics & Astronomy (562)402-0599
Cohen Neil A. Social Work (805)924-1380
Cohen William A. Marketing (626) 794-5998
Colburn Ivan P. Geology (626)796-1412
Cole William M. Safety Studies (626)286-5066
Coleman Charles C. Physics & Astronomy 310-478-2460
Conroy Mary Physical Education (858)350-6583
Craft Mrs. Carolyn Accounting (310)456-6203
Cromwell Leslie Electrical & Computer Engineering (949)581-6513
Crovello Theodore Biological Sciences (626)840-9748
Currell Douglas L. Chemistry (415)776-9068
Cury Ivan Broadcasting (818)788-7025
Dahl Mrs. Pam Counselor Education (805)962-0500
Darrough William D. Sociology (626) 441-5243
Dea Phoebe K. Chemistry (626)284-1855
Dearman Marion V. Sociology (503)588-4483
Dewey Donald O. History (818)790-2673
Doan Cortland C. Technology (626)332-1747
Eggers Louis W. Electrical & Computer Engineering (626)447-8759
Ehrlich Annette Psychology (323)464-7038
Epstein Martin Physics & Astronomy (310)459-2126
Fabris Neda Mechanical Engineering (818)952-0217
Fahey Linda Nursing
Farnham Sarah Nursing (626)795-5890
Fausel Raymond E. Technology (909)595-2886
Fennessy Robert L. Health Science (936)582-6709
Fick Otto W. English (626)792-1687
Fiedler Robert Art (414)531-7739
Fingerhut Marilyn History (626)351-8368
Fisher Anita Physical Education (949)770-8763
Fisher-Hoult Janet Educational Fndations & Intrdvisional Studies (310) 839-8956
Forbes Robert J. Secondary Education (949)494-2250
Fowells Robert M. Music (626)795-4757
Fratiello Anthony Chemistry & Biochemistry (323)343-2326
Friedman Marilyn M. Nursing (323) 664-2781
Fruman Norman English (949)494-3409
Ganas Perry S. Physics & Astronomy (310)343-2121
Gang Dorothy Staff, Office of the Provost (714)669-7760
Garry Ann Philosophy (310)274-3274
Gibson Ronald Director of Admissions (626)794-0391
Giroux Dorothy Electrical & Computer Engineering
Givner Christine Special Education (716)679-9385
Gmur Mrs. Lorraine Health & Safety (805)684-6444
Goldberg Dorothy Powell Political Science (949)376-9898
Goldberg Herbert Psychology (323) 225-7770
Goldwhite Harold Chemistry (626)441-1955
González Alfonso Spanish (760)630-1256
Goodman Lawrence P. Theatre Arts (818)248-9706
Graham Thomas Psychology (719)590-8808
Granville Evelyn B. Mathematics (903)872-0694
Greenlee Lillian W. History (323)254-9042
Hake Rosemary L. English (626)458-0177
Hall Mrs. Mildred Political Science (626)358-8593
Hansen Louis A. Music (530)753-1850
Harding Timothy F. History (805)965-9733
Hartman Margaret J. Biology (65)9128-6964
Hawley Cherie Department of Education (307)734-8377
Heath Diane K. Art (541)388-6863
Henry Lucille Educational Foundations (909)676-0802
Hess E. Anne Library (626) 576-7682
Hoffman Virginia Art (760)318-3243
Holladay Mrs. Howard P. Speech Communication (760)731-1158
Hong Lawrence K. Sociology (323)722-7567
Hopper Stanley D. Political Science
Houk Mrs. Martha Political Science (818)352-7020
Howard Robert C. Electrical & Computer Engineering (714)871-2876
Hoyt Jackie Lou Physical Education (626)285-3927
Hughes Teresa Curriculum & Instruction
Hurst Richard W. Geology
Inacker Charles J. Business (760)202-0448
Irvin Melva Physical Education (520)777-5847
Jackson Durward P. Information Systems (702)645-6486
Jackson Raleigh Administration & Counseling (941)739-4986
Jacobsohn Mrs. Diane Health & Safety (209)694-8280
Jamison Colleen Special Education (808)263-1062
Jeng Raymond I. Civil Engineering
Johnson Jo Ann Nursing (562)438-6747
Johnson Joan D. Physical Education (323)221-1206
Johnson Karen M. Physical Education (323)222-6717
Kamm Shirley Criminal Justice
Kato Kazumitsu Modern Languages & Literature (626)793-7377
Katz Richard Mathematics (323)656-2068
Keane Dorothy Curriculum & Instruction (626)359-0771
Kelley Michael Speech & Communications (440)930-0317
Kelly Delos H. Sociology (626)449-9804
Kennedy Hugh W. Spanish (323)666-8253
Kett Irving Civil Engineering (818)349-2581
Keys Richard Chemistry (323)255-7930
Kim Young Civil Engineering (323)258-3711
Kirchner John A. Geography (323)223-0042
Knutson MaryLynne Business Education (626)447-6856
Kravitz Ellen King Music (310)553-1972
Kully Robert D. Speech Communication (626)281-6179
Landar Muriel English (415)661-7313
Landis Raymond B. Mechanical Engineering (818) 845-8378
Leary Mrs. William G. English (831)728-3831
Leiman John M. Psychology (541)687-5808
Leung Philip Yuen-Sang History
Levitan Seymour Psychology (323)935-9981
Lewis Jane S. Family Studies (818)342-2894
Leyba Charles F. Educational Fndations & Intrdvisional Studies (714)526-1406
Little Patricia Art (323)256-3258
Lloyd Alice R. Publications (626)793-2368
Long Mrs. Ellen L. Institutional Research (818)248-9356
Lublin Irwin Psychology (323)255-4478
MacCurdy Grant Spanish (626)457-8315
Mahoney Daniel P. Biology 011-644-565-0924
Maljanian Lily R. Health Science (323)257-8828
Mano M. Morris Electrical & Computer Engineering (310)827-7760
Margaziotis Demetrius Physics & Astronomy (310)459-2296
Marino Albert Physical Education (626)357-9887
Marshall-Holt Rosemarie Microbiology (626)289-7279
Martin Catherine E. Anthropology (530)472-1344
Mathy Leonard G. Economics (818)353-0339
Matsuda Maryon Communication Disorders (626)966-4620
Mayer C. Lamar Special Education (626)288-2443
Mayer G. Roy Curriculum & Instruction (858)549-1478
McNutt David Library (323)258-7550
Meyer Milton W. History (626)793-0327
Miller Robert A. Physical Education (760)804-9834
Misner Mrs. Fern Political Science (626)281-0766
Molloy Irene M. Nursing (760)934-5815
Monnin Lorraine Communication Disorders (760)704-1284
Montenegro Raquel Curriculum & Instruction (626)573-5392
Morales Alfredo O. Foreign Languages (714)602-2257
Morales Rosario S. Education (626)289-2440
Morrow-Adenika T. Jean Curriculum & Instruction (909)393-7916
Moskowitz Herbert Psychology (818)783-8876
Moye Anthony J. Chemistry (805)595-7932
Mu Paul T. Economics & Statistics
Murphy Dennis M. Accounting (626)798-7249
Neale Sharon Educational Foundations (503)645-6580
Negrete Louis Chicano Studies (323)257-5313
Nelson Edward A. Finance (760)758-5069
Novak Gary Geology (626)616-6470
Nwomonoh Jonathan Pan African Studies (301) 854-1003
OLeary Elaine Barnes Nursing (661)829-1727
Onak Thomas P. Chemistry (520)297-6641
Onodera-Leonard Sumiye N. Family Studies (512)732-2881
OReilly Aida Takla Pan African Studies (310)275-0021
Oring Elliott Anthropology (562)433-6855
Ott Jesse L. Audio Visual (417)358-8160
Padick Clement Geography (626)798-9702
Payse Victor Electrical & Computer Engineering (626)793-4527
Peralta Elba R Torres de Foreign Languages (714)971-5039
Phillips Kenneth Technology (626)796-7354
Pitsiou-Darrough Eleni N. Sociology (626)441-5243
Potter Vilma English (626)351-9381
Ramchandani Raj Electrical & Computer Engineering (626)964-6019
Rans D. Lynn Accounting (949) 448-7960
Rasmussen Mrs. Jacquie Administration & Counseling (949)498-0155
Rathbun Ms. Jeanne English (626)281-5101
Reddick Marshall E. Marketing (949)885-8180
Reeser Robert D. Art (805)925-1407
Reeves Warren E. Physical Education (559)432-6308
Reinman Fred M. Anthropology (253)549-4590
Rhinesperger Lois M. Home Economics (219)853-0143
Rhodes Fred George Counselor Education (310)553-0635
Richard-Amato Patricia Educational Fndations & Intrdvisional Studies (719)687-5438
Roden Martin Electrical & Computer Engineering (626)446-9678
Roffe Michael Psychology (323)222-9083
Roy Alice M. English (310)278-3239
Sandler Ms. Jane Political Science (323)463-5394
Schatz Pauline E. Home Economics (818)347-7737
Scherer Mrs. Betty M. Health & Safety (702)227-3429
Schiesl Martin J. History (949)830-9867
Schnitzler Jeanne Art (626)445-0378
Schwartz Leon Foreign Languages (626)791-3800
Seaman Janet Physical Education (916)446-6845
Seidler Burton M. Physical Education (714)871-0485
Selkin Carl English (626)791-5032
Severance Gordon B. Business Law (281)320-0487
Shanley Fred J. Sociology (323)293-9594
Shay Carleton B. Educational Fndations & Intrdvisional Studies (714)667-0512
Shroyer c/o Christophiades Patricia C. English
Shutler Mary Elizabeth Anthropology (858)673-5240
Simmons Robert H. Political Science (805)528-7586
Simun Patricia Bates Educational Fndations & Intrdvisional Studies (323)936-3938
Sinclair Barbara Peterson Nursing (323)257-4214
Smallenburg Carol J. Secondary Education (818)848-4840
Soldate Joe Art (626)355-9835
Soltz David L. Biology (570)389-4695
Stahl Frieda A. Physics & Astronomy (626)405-0218
Steinberg J. Leonard Administration & Counseling (310)271-7075
Stern Milton Music (626)794-4343
Stevens Virgil H. Political Science (562)943-9441
Stuart Gaby English
Stull Robert J. Geology (626)441-6118
Swallow Rose-Marie Special Education (619)360-0467
Sweetnam Kenneth N. Industrial Studies (818)248-5665
Taylor William Physics & Astronomy (626)335-5865
Tessier Annette Special Education (310)546-3562
Thornbury John Library (310)652-6050
Thrasher Lillian E. Secondary Education
Trives Nathaniel Criminal Justice (310)399-1788
Tuohino Jean Accounting (562)862-0371
Utz Sarah W. Nursing (503)684-1965
Venit Stewart Mathematics
Vernon Diane Nursing (818)781-8181
Vick George Philosophy (626)795-4234
Villarreal Hildebrando Modern Languages & Literature (626)793-8975
Wagner Kenneth A. Political Science (626)799-4007
Wagner Miller Patricia L. Physical Education (760)804-9834
Walden Olga A. Music (323)225-8087
Wandt Edwin Educational Foundations (626)572-8526
Warner Beverly Y. Physical Education (805)927-3047
Warren Hugh E. Accounting
Watkins Alice V. Special Education (626)919-4459
Weston John H. English (760) 340-1184
Wilgus William E. Physical Education (541)593-5126
Williams Rhea Nursing (925)935-1214
Wilson Erika Religious Studies (323)223-0185
Wise Betty Physical Education (760)944-5288
Witucki Jeannette Renner Anthropology (707)836-8605
Wood John B. Library (626)449-4232
Wroblicky Emil Physical Education (310)454-4766
Wu Ruth R. Nursing (626)285-4926
Yano Fleur B. Physics & Astronomy (310)375-7884
Yu Eui-Young Sociology
Zahary Robert Accounting
Zahrt Kathryn Technology (626)331-8800
Zapata Vicente Health Science (626)917-5474
Zimmerman Wayne S. Counseling Center (818)761-8668
Zrimc Marie-Antoinette Foreign Languages (323)258-2048