Division A team school district

2007 L.A. County Science Olympiad

 

Division A: team, school, district

A01 Cedargrove, Charter Oak

A02 Baldwin Academy, Hacienda La Puente

A03 Glenelder, Hacienda La Puente

A04 El Oro Way
, LAUSD

A05 Los Molinos, Hacienda La Puente

A06 Lassalette, Hac. La Puente

A07 Dean L. Shively, Valle Lindo

A08 Quartz Hill, Westside

A09 Longden, Temple City

A10 Emperor, Temple City

A11 Cloverly, Temple City

A12 El Rodeo, Beverly Hills

A13 Bixby, Hacienda La Puente

A14 Meadowlark, Acton-Agua Dulde

A15 Cornerstone, Palos Verdes Pen.

A16 Miles Avenue
Magnet Ct.
, LAUSD

A17 Valley View, Westside

A18 Ybarra, Rowland

A19 Sundown, Westside

A20 Ada S. Nelson, Los Nietos

A21 Rancho Vista, Westside

A22 Washington, San Gabriel

A23 Los Altos, Hacienda La Puente

A24 Nelson, Hacienda La Puente

A25 Plymouth, Monrovia

A26 Bridgeport, Saugus

A27 Compton Avenue
, LAUSD

A28 Hillcrest, Garvey

A29 Monterey Highlands, Alhambra

A30 Gladstone, Bonita

A31 Ocean View, East Whittier

A32 Legacy Private Academy, Private/Valencia

A33 Juarez Elementary, ABC

A34 Wedgeworth, Hacienda La Puente

A35 Rio Vista, El Rancho

A36 Eagle Rock, LAUSD

A37 Mesquite, Palmdale

A38 Gidley, El Monte City

A39 Twin Lakes, Mountain View

A40 Decker, Pomona

A41 Aeolian, Los Nietos

A42 Park Western Place
, LAUSD

A43 Rice Elementary, Garvey

A44 Intensive Learning, Bellflower

A45 Oak Street, Inglewood

A46 L.T. Magee, El Rancho

A47 Normont, LAUSD

A48 Tierra Linda, Paradise Valley

 

 

Division B: team, school, district

B01 Garvey Intermediate, Garvey

B02 Muscatel Middle, Rosemead

B03 Sierra Vista Middle, Hac. La Puente

B04 Joe Walker Middle, Westside

B05 Rio Norte Jr. High, Wm. S. Hart

B06 Gidley, El Monte City

B07 Oak Avenue, Temple City

B08 El Rodeo, Beverly Hills

B09 Wilson Middle, Glendale

B10 Westridge Middle, Pasadena/Prvte

B11 Newton Middle, Hac. La Puente

B12 Ramona Convent, Alhambra/Prvte

B13 Santa Fe Middle, Monrovia

B14 Hermosa Valley, Hermosa Beach

B15 Suzanne Middle, Walnut Valley

B16 Monterey Highlands Alhambra

B17 Ramona Middle, Bonita

B18 Sparks Middle, Hacienda La Pte

B19 Cedarlane Middle, Hac. La Puente

B20 Orange Grove Middle, Hacienda La Pte

B21 Matthew Gage Middle, Riverside

B22 Mesa Robles, Hacienda La Pte

 

 

Division C: team, school, district

C01 Arcadia High, Arcadia

C02 Peninsula High, Palos Verdes

C03 Palos Verdes High, Palos Verdes

C04 Millikan High, Long Beach

C05 San Dimas High, Bonita

C06 West High, Torrance

C07 Temple City High, Temple City

C08 Ca.Academy of Math & Science, Long Beach

C09 Diamond Bar High, Walnut Valley

C10 Rosemead High, El Monte Union

C11 San Marino High, San Marino

C12 Los Altos High, Hac. La Puente

C13 Beverly Hills High, Beverly Hills

C14 Daniel Murphy Catholic High, Private/L.A.

C15 Mark Keppel High, Alhambra

C16 So. Pasadena High, So. Pasadena

C17 Quartz Hill High, Antelope Valley

C18 Ramona Convent, Private/Alhambra

C19 Valencia High, Wm.S.Hart

C20 Westridge School, Independent

C21 Walnut High, Walnut Valley

C22 Wm.Workman High, Hac. La Puente

C23 Arroyo High, El Monte Union

C24 North Hollywood, LAUSD

C25 Glen A. Wilson, Hac. La Puente

C26 Alhambra High, Alhambra

C27 Culver City High, Culver City

C28 San Gabriel High, Alhambra

C29 South Torrance High,Torrance

C30 Redondo Union High, Redondo Beach

C31 Valley Christian High, Private/Cerritos

C32 Charter Oak High, Charter Oak

C33 Hoover High, Glendale

C34 Westlake High, Conejo Valley